The Symposium website uses cookies and similar technology to enhance the content, authors and participants services available on the site. Please click 'I accept' to consent to the use of this technology.
I accept

Members of International Scientific Committee


Symposium Guarantee

Dr. h.c. prof. Ing. Michal Kolcun, PhD.

 

Members

      The Member       Affiliation

Country

    Dauren S. Akhmetbaev     L.N.EA.  National University, Astana     http://www.allcompetitions.com/Flags/KAZ.jpg   KAZ
    Juraj Altus     Žilinská univerzita     SK   SK
    Ivan Artyukhov     Yuri Gagarin State Technical University of Saratov     RUS   RUS
    Anton Beláň     STU Bratislava      SK   SK
    Július Bems     ČVUT Praha     CZ   CZ
    Ľubomír Beňa     Technical University of Košice
    SK   SK
    István Berta     BME Budapest     HU   HU
    Kristina Berzina     Riga Technical University     LT   LV
    Peter Birkner     Bergischen Universität Wupperta     DE   DE
    Peter Braciník     Žilinská univerzita     SK   SK
    Nadezhda S. Buryanina     North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk     RUS   RUS
    Roman Cimbala    Technical University of Košice
    SK   SK
    Ivo Doležel     AV ER Praha     CZ   CZ
    Nikolay Djagarov     TU Varna     BG   BG
    Jiří Drápela
    VUT Brno     CZ   CZ
    Emil Dvorský     ZČU Plzeň     CZ   CZ
    Anna Gawlak
   Czestochowa University of Technology     PL   PL
    DionýzGašparovský     STU Bratislava
    SK   SK
    Sergej Gerasimov     St. Peterburg     RUS   RUS
    Georgi Georgiev     3G     BG   BG
    Janusz K. Grabara     Czestochowa University of Technology     PL   PL
    Valerij G. Goldstein     TU Samara     RUS   RUS
    Radomír Goňo     VŠB TU Ostrava     CZ   CZ
    Rainer Haller     Regensburg     DE   DE
    Zdeněk Hradílek     VŠB - TU Ostrava     CZ   CZ
    Yuriy Ya. Chukreyev     ИСЭиЭПС Коми НЦ УрО РАН     RUS   RUS
    Mikhail Chukreyev     ИСЭиЭПС Коми НЦ УрО РАН     RUS   RUS
    František Janíček     STU Bratislava     SK   SK
    Péter Kádár     Óbuda University, Budapest     HU   HU
    Rumen Kirov     TU Varna     BG   BG
    Nikolay Kinsht     RAS, Vladivostok, Russia     RUS   RUS
    Jaroslav Knápek     ČVUT Praha     CZ   CZ
    Iraida Kolcunová     Technical University of Košice     SK   SK
    Sebastian Kot     Czestochowa University of Technology     PL   PL
   Tomáš Králik     ČVUT Praha
    CZ   CZ
    Dušan Krokavec
    Technical University of Košice     SK   SK
    Juraj Kurimský     Technical University of Košice     SK   SK
    Jaroslav Lelák     STU Bratislava     SK   SK
    Tatiana Lomane     TU Riga     LT   LV
    Anatolij Mahnitko     TU Riga     LT   LV
    Tatjana Malinina     St. Petersburg State Polytech.University     RUS   RUS
    Lubomir Marciniak     Czestochowa University of Technology     PL   PL
    Sergey Margulis     Kazan State Power Engineering University     RUS   RUS
    Zbyněk Martinek     ZČU Plzeň     CZ   CZ
    Karel Máslo     ČEPS     CZ   CZ
    Marián Mešter     Východoslovenská distribučná, a.s.     SK   SK
    György Morva     University of Budapest     HU   HU
    Zdeněk Müller     ČVUT Praha     CZ   CZ
    Vladimir Nagay     NPI     RUS   RUS
    Alexander Nazaricev     PEIPK, St. Petersburg     RUS   RUS
    Michael Negnevitsky
    University of Tasmania, Australia     RUS   AU
    Karel Nohač     ZČU Plzeň     CZ   CZ
    Irina Oleinikova     Norwegian University of Science and Technology     NO   NO
    Alena Otčenášová     Žilinská univerzita     SK   SK
    Andrey V. Pazderin     Ural Federal University        RUS   RUS
    Daniela Perduková     Technical University of Košice     SK   SK
    Anton Prokhorov     Tomsk Polytechnic University     RUS   RUS
    Marek Roch     Žilinská univerzita     SK   SK
    Stanislav Rusek     VŠB - TU Ostrava     CZ   CZ
    Pavel Santarius     VŠB - TU Ostrava     CZ   CZ
    Antanas Sauhatas     TU Riga     LT   LV
    Rasid Sitdikov     TSTU Tashkent     http://www.allcompetitions.com/Flags/UZB.jpg   UZB
    Viktor Starovojtenkov     Saint Petersburg     RUS   RUS
    Tynys B. Suleimenov     L.N.EA.  National University, Astana     http://www.allcompetitions.com/Flags/KAZ.jpg KAZ
    Konstantin Suslov     Irkutsk NR Technical University     RUS   RUS
    Alexey Tadzhibaev     PEIPK, St. Petersburg     RUS   RUS
    Vasily V. Titkov     St. Petersburg State Polytech. University     RUS   RUS
    Josef Tlustý     ČVUT Praha     CZ   CZ
    Petr Toman     VUT Brno     CZ   CZ
    Toomas Vaimann     TU Tallin     EE   EE
    Zdeněk Vostracký     ZČU Plzeň     CZ   CZ
    Irena Wasiak     Polytechnika Lodz     PL   PL
    Markus Zdrallek     Bergische Universität Wuppertal     DE   DE
    Diana Zalostiba     Riga Technical University     LT   LV
    Inga Zicmane     Riga Technical University     LT   LV

 

 

Proceedings Indexing

Recent proceedings have been recognized by Thomson Reuters for including in Conference Proceedings Citation Index - Science (CPCI-S).

View More

Original Research Reporting

We recognize international reporting standards. Authors of reports of original research should present an accurate account of the work performed as well as an objective discussion of its significance. .

View More

Call for Papers Announcement

We call for papers that address theoretical, experimental, systems-related and power network management issues...

View More